Username: 
  Password: 
US Youth Soccer

2019 Presidio GL/SDDA
Team Schedules - SDDA B2008 Flight 2 Gold  
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A2 : DMCV Sharks B2008 - Andrade33130333  19 17  12  1 0
 A6 : San Diego SC B2008 Black33133033  19 9  10  0 0
 A9 : FC Heat B2008 BLACK303313033 19 9  23  7 0
 A3 : Rebels Soccer Club - B08 Academy3301033   13 5  14  5 0
 A8 : SD Surf Academy Boys (Morrison) 200830003300  9 0  19  0 0
 A5 : Poway Vaqueros SC - B2008 Myers00131003  8 -3  16  4 1
 A1 : LAGSD B08 Gold-Lines00310300  7 -15  38  0 0
 A7 : Cardiff Mustangs - Competitive - B2008 Red Reza031010110 7 -6  25  1 0
 A4 : San Diego SC B2008 Elite White0000010   1 -16  28  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 128529  Rolling Hills Pk  11:00 AM  1 A6 vs A7San Diego SC B2008 Black 2 vs.Cardiff Mustangs - Competitive - B2008 Red Reza1
 128528  Alga Norte Comm Pk  12:40 PM  2 A1 vs A2LAGSD B08 Gold-Lines 2 vs.DMCV Sharks B2008 - Andrade7
 128527  Southcreek Neighborhood PK  02:00 PM  1 A4 vs A9San Diego SC B2008 Elite White 0 vs.FC Heat B2008 BLACK7
 128526  Arbolitos Sports Park  03:40 PM  3 A5 vs A8Poway Vaqueros SC - B2008 Myers 1 vs.SD Surf Academy Boys (Morrison) 20083

Bracket - Sunday, September 08, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 128532  Southwestern College  10:40 AM  2 A3 vs A1Rebels Soccer Club - B08 Academy 3 vs.LAGSD B08 Gold-Lines0
 128533  Torrey Hills Park  12:50 PM  1 A2 vs A4DMCV Sharks B2008 - Andrade 5 vs.San Diego SC B2008 Elite White2
 128530  Southcreek Neighborhood PK  02:00 PM  1 A6 vs A9San Diego SC B2008 Black 4 vs.FC Heat B2008 BLACK1
 128531  Encinitas Community Park  05:10 PM  1 A7 vs A8Cardiff Mustangs - Competitive - B2008 Red Reza 4 vs.SD Surf Academy Boys (Morrison) 20082

Bracket - Saturday, September 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 128536  Alga Norte Comm Pk  09:00 AM  3 A1 vs A4LAGSD B08 Gold-Lines 3 vs.San Diego SC B2008 Elite White1
 128535  S D Surf Cup Sports Park  10:30 AM  3B A8 vs A9SD Surf Academy Boys (Morrison) 2008 3 vs.FC Heat B2008 BLACK6
 128534  Southcreek Neighborhood PK  11:00 AM  1 A6 vs A2San Diego SC B2008 Black 0 vs.DMCV Sharks B2008 - Andrade0
 128537  Arbolitos Sports Park  11:40 AM  3 A5 vs A3Poway Vaqueros SC - B2008 Myers 2 vs.Rebels Soccer Club - B08 Academy3

Bracket - Sunday, September 15, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 128547  S D Surf Cup Sports Park  12:00 PM  4 A8 vs A6SD Surf Academy Boys (Morrison) 2008 0 vs.San Diego SC B2008 Black1
 128546  Torrey Hills Park  02:35 PM  2 A2 vs A3DMCV Sharks B2008 - Andrade 3 vs.Rebels Soccer Club - B08 Academy2

Bracket - Saturday, September 21, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 128538  S D Surf Cup Sports Park  09:00 AM  3B A8 vs A2SD Surf Academy Boys (Morrison) 2008 5 vs.DMCV Sharks B2008 - Andrade3
 128541  Encinitas Community Park  09:50 AM  1 A7 vs A3Cardiff Mustangs - Competitive - B2008 Red Reza 2 vs.Rebels Soccer Club - B08 Academy2
 128539  Alga Norte Comm Pk  03:25 PM  2 A1 vs A5LAGSD B08 Gold-Lines 1 vs.Poway Vaqueros SC - B2008 Myers1

Bracket - Sunday, September 22, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 128545  S D Surf Cup Sports Park  09:00 AM  3B A8 vs A4SD Surf Academy Boys (Morrison) 2008 5 vs.San Diego SC B2008 Elite White1
 128543  Frances Ryan Park  09:00 AM  7 A9 vs A3FC Heat B2008 BLACK 5 vs.Rebels Soccer Club - B08 Academy3
 128542  Rolling Hills Pk  11:00 AM  1 A6 vs A1San Diego SC B2008 Black 4 vs.LAGSD B08 Gold-Lines1

Bracket - Saturday, September 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 128549  Encinitas Community Park  03:10 PM  1 A7 vs A1Cardiff Mustangs - Competitive - B2008 Red Reza 4 vs.LAGSD B08 Gold-Lines5

Bracket - Sunday, September 29, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 128550  Frances Ryan Park  09:00 AM  7 A9 vs A7FC Heat B2008 BLACK 3 vs.Cardiff Mustangs - Competitive - B2008 Red Reza3

Bracket - Saturday, October 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 128557  Southwestern College  10:40 AM  2 A3 vs A6Rebels Soccer Club - B08 Academy 4 vs.San Diego SC B2008 Black1
 128554  Frances Ryan Park  11:00 AM  7 A9 vs A1FC Heat B2008 BLACK 7 vs.LAGSD B08 Gold-Lines3
 128556  Torrey Hills Park  12:00 PM  2 A2 vs A7DMCV Sharks B2008 - Andrade 3 vs.Cardiff Mustangs - Competitive - B2008 Red Reza0
 128555  Southcreek Neighborhood PK  12:30 PM  1 A4 vs A5San Diego SC B2008 Elite White 1 vs.Poway Vaqueros SC - B2008 Myers2

Bracket - Sunday, October 06, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 128544  San Dieguito Sports Complex  01:10 PM  2 A7 vs A5Cardiff Mustangs - Competitive - B2008 Red Reza 2 vs.Poway Vaqueros SC - B2008 Myers2

Bracket - Saturday, October 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 128559  Rolling Hills Pk  09:30 AM  1 A4 vs A7San Diego SC B2008 Elite White 3 vs.Cardiff Mustangs - Competitive - B2008 Red Reza3
 128561  Arbolitos Sports Park  10:20 AM  4 A5 vs A6Poway Vaqueros SC - B2008 Myers 3 vs.San Diego SC B2008 Black4
 128558  Southwestern College  02:40 PM  2 A3 vs A8Rebels Soccer Club - B08 Academy 2 vs.SD Surf Academy Boys (Morrison) 20081

Bracket - Sunday, October 13, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 128560  Frances Ryan Park  03:00 PM  7 A9 vs A2FC Heat B2008 BLACK 1 vs.DMCV Sharks B2008 - Andrade5
 128565  San Dieguito Sports Complex  04:30 PM  2 A7 vs A6Cardiff Mustangs - Competitive - B2008 Red Reza 0 vs.San Diego SC B2008 Black3

Bracket - Thursday, October 17, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 128548  Arbolitos Sports Park  04:30 PM  4 A5 vs A9Poway Vaqueros SC - B2008 Myers 1 vs.FC Heat B2008 BLACK2

Bracket - Saturday, October 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 128563  Southcreek Neighborhood PK  09:30 AM  1 A4 vs A9San Diego SC B2008 Elite White 1 vs.FC Heat B2008 BLACK3
 128564  Torrey Hills Park  10:40 AM  2 A2 vs A1DMCV Sharks B2008 - Andrade 11 vs.LAGSD B08 Gold-Lines0
 128562  S D Surf Cup Sports Park  12:00 PM  3B A8 vs A5SD Surf Academy Boys (Morrison) 2008 0 vs.Poway Vaqueros SC - B2008 Myers1

Bracket - Saturday, October 26, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 128566  Alga Norte Comm Pk  10:00 AM  3 A1 vs A3LAGSD B08 Gold-Lines   vs.Rebels Soccer Club - B08 Academy 
 128568  Torrey Hills Park  10:40 AM  2 A2 vs A5DMCV Sharks B2008 - Andrade   vs.Poway Vaqueros SC - B2008 Myers 
 128567  Southcreek Neighborhood PK  02:00 PM  1 A6 vs A8San Diego SC B2008 Black   vs.SD Surf Academy Boys (Morrison) 2008 
 128553  Southwestern College  04:00 PM  2 A3 vs A4Rebels Soccer Club - B08 Academy   vs.San Diego SC B2008 Elite White 

Bracket - Sunday, October 27, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 128540  Rolling Hills Pk  09:00 AM  1 A4 vs A6San Diego SC B2008 Elite White   vs.San Diego SC B2008 Black 

Bracket - Saturday, November 02, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 128551  Alga Norte Comm Pk  08:30 AM  2 A1 vs A8LAGSD B08 Gold-Lines   vs.SD Surf Academy Boys (Morrison) 2008 
 128552  Arbolitos Sports Park  11:40 AM  3 A5 vs A2Poway Vaqueros SC - B2008 Myers   vs.DMCV Sharks B2008 - Andrade 
 128570  Southwestern College  04:00 PM  2 A3 vs A4Rebels Soccer Club - B08 Academy   vs.San Diego SC B2008 Elite White 

Bracket - Sunday, November 03, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 128569  Frances Ryan Park  09:00 AM  7 A9 vs A7FC Heat B2008 BLACK   vs.Cardiff Mustangs - Competitive - B2008 Red Reza